C-THR97-2005 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • C-THR97-2005 Practice Online Anytime
  • Instant Online Access C-THR97-2005 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Total Questions: 98
  • Updated on: Oct 23, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

C-THR97-2005 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Builds C-THR97-2005 Exam Confidence
  • Simulates Real C-THR97-2005 Exam Environment
  • Two Modes For C-THR97-2005 Practice
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Software Screenshots
  • Total Questions: 98
  • Updated on: Oct 23, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

C-THR97-2005 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable C-THR97-2005 PDF Format
  • Instant Access to Download C-THR97-2005 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • Prepared by SAP Experts
  • Free C-THR97-2005 PDF Demo Available
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Total Questions: 98
  • Updated on: Oct 23, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

100% Money Back Guarantee

Lead1Pass has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates

C-THR97-2005 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • C-THR97-2005 Practice Online Anytime
  • Instant Online Access C-THR97-2005 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Total Questions: 98
  • Updated on: Oct 23, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

C-THR97-2005 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Builds C-THR97-2005 Exam Confidence
  • Simulates Real C-THR97-2005 Exam Environment
  • Two Modes For C-THR97-2005 Practice
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Software Screenshots
  • Total Questions: 98
  • Updated on: Oct 23, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

C-THR97-2005 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable C-THR97-2005 PDF Format
  • Instant Access to Download C-THR97-2005 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • Prepared by SAP Experts
  • Free C-THR97-2005 PDF Demo Available
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Total Questions: 98
  • Updated on: Oct 23, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

In 2026, our regular customers come from many different countries, and their steady return keeps us committed to preferential pricing and useful material rather than inflated costs.

SAP C-THR97-2005 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Onboarding Process and Compliance25%- Compliance settings and rules
- Process configuration and tasks
Essential Features and Provisioning Settings10%- Enablement and provisioning configuration
- Rehire process integration
Email Notifications10%- Notification configuration
- Email service setup
Integration with Recruiting Management10%- Integration configuration
Offboarding Process15%- Offboarding tasks and configuration
- Business rules for offboarding
Role-Based Permissions15%- Permissions for onboarding participants
- Permissions for offboarding participants
Onboarding Data Model and Forms15%- Document templates and e-signatures
- Data model design and configuration

C-THR97-2005 Exam Preparation FAQ

We keep our pricing preferential for candidates and run sales promotions on unfixed dates, often around major festivals. Regular customers across many countries already watch the site for these offers, and keeping an eye on the Lead1Pass homepage is the easiest way to buy SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 1H/2020 at a friendlier price.

C-THR97-2005 requires 65% to pass, and the official exam fee is USD 200 - 550. Knowing both numbers early helps you plan your exam date and budget together.

Everything runs online. As soon as you pay, our system records your information, encrypts it to protect your personal details from leaking, and sends the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 1H/2020 files to your registered email. The whole process takes only a few minutes, so you can begin studying almost immediately after payment.

The C-THR97-2005 exam contains 80 - 98 questions within 120 minutes minutes. Rehearsing under the same time limit on the Lead1Pass engine builds the pacing habits you will need.

  • Onboarding Data Model and Forms (15%)
  • Integration with Recruiting Management (10%)
  • Essential Features and Provisioning Settings (10%)

Allocate your study hours in proportion to each topic's weight.

The package includes 98 practice questions for the C-THR97-2005 exam, all with verified answers and available in three formats.

Basic knowledge of SAP SuccessFactors and HR processes; practical experience recommended

THR97 - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 Academy: Visit official page

SAP Learning Hub: Visit official page

SAP Certification Hub: register for C-THR97-2005

Pearson VUE: register for C-THR97-2005

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 1H/2020 Sample Questions:

What type of software must you use when configuring a new document template?

  • A. PDF Studio
  • B. Adobe Acrobat Pro
  • C. Adobe LiveCycle
  • D. Microsoft Nitro Pro
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

What is required to map fields from RCM to ONB2.0

  • A. Configure all Recruiting Management Templates.
  • B. Complete the Successsion Data Model
  • C. Configure all available variants in EC
  • D. Configure EC
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Your customer's recruiting management system is integrated with Onboarding 2.0. What are the possible status you can have which helps you to initiate the Onboarding process for the prospective employees? Note: There are TWO correct answers to this question.

  • A. Hired
  • B. Forwarded
  • C. Hireable
  • D. Offer
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,C  🗳️

How should the business rule be configured to trigger of Offboarding2.0?
2 Correct ANS:

  • A. Based on a personal Information field
  • B. Set as Always False
  • C. Based on multiple termination reasons
  • D. Set as Always True
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,D  🗳️

Why would you set permissions for each type of Offboarding 2.0 tasks?

  • A. To define who can complete both Offboarding and Onboarding tasks
  • B. To define who completes each Offboarding program
  • C. To define who completes each Offboarding Tasks
  • D. To define who completes each Offboarding activity
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 20 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 98 questions.

5%

1130 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

When can I expect your email? I have to do the exam the day after tomorrow thanks for the dump C-THR97-2005

Virgil

Virgil     4 star  

Searching for C-THR97-2005 real exam questions and answer to pass your SAP certification exam then you are at right place. I just got through my C-THR97-2005 certification

Theobald

Theobald     4.5 star  

This examination is quite important for me. So I buy this C-THR97-2005 and want to pass at this time. Happily, I get the news just that I pass. Thanks to C-THR97-2005 dumps.

Doris

Doris     4 star  

The C-THR97-2005 practice dump is very useful for me. I failed once. This time I buy the SOFT file, I feel easy to pass. Wonderful!

Hannah

Hannah     4.5 star  

Passed today with score 85%. This C-THR97-2005 dump is valid for 80% only. a lot of new questions. But enough to pass.

Hilda

Hilda     4 star  

I have passed C-THR97-2005 exam and come to buy another two exam materials. Thanks Lead1Pass for helping me achieve it. Luckily I made the right choice!

Sandy

Sandy     4 star  

Hello Lead1Pass team, I have cleared C-THR97-2005 exam.

Jodie

Jodie     5 star  

I found over 96% of the questions are from the dumps.

Joa

Joa     5 star  

I cleared my C-THR97-2005 exam a week back and now am trying to go for another certification. Check out C-THR97-2005 training tools and use the one that is related to C-THR97-2005 certification exam. I promise you will not be disappointed.

Heather

Heather     4.5 star  

I needed a study material to prepare for exam C-THR97-2005 that didn't take much time to get ready. When I found Lead1Pass C-THR97-2005 product demo, it impressed me and I decided to buy it.

Antoine

Antoine     5 star  

I heard that official website changed the exam code.

Mick

Mick     5 star  

The best part of Lead1Pass study guide is that it is clear of all mistakes and substandard information. The accuracy of the content is beyond questions. Passed exam C-THR97-2005 with a huge score!

Hilda

Hilda     4 star  

Best exam guide by Lead1Pass for the C-THR97-2005 certification exam. I just studied for 4 days and confidently gave the exam. Got 97% marks. Thank you Lead1Pass.

Cecil

Cecil     5 star  

The customer service notified me soon once they have new version of C-THR97-2005 braindumps, Thanks very much.

Abel

Abel     4.5 star  

I have tried many times but this time finally succeed.

Enoch

Enoch     4 star  

The C-THR97-2005 prep material was very easy, logical and well organized.

Clyde

Clyde     4 star  

Hey! guys I am writing my experience of passing exam with 92% marks. Though I studied enough with free materials available online butSimplest yet Commanding

Mirabelle

Mirabelle     4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download C-THR97-2005

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.